sb website banner


Warning: include(/home1/jkelsh/public_html/components/com_content/helpers/icons.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home1/jkelsh/public_html/components/com_content/controller.php on line 16

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '/home1/jkelsh/public_html/components/com_content/helpers/icons.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php52/lib/php') in /home1/jkelsh/public_html/components/com_content/controller.php on line 16

SBSC Spring 2015 Home Schedule

Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
11/04/2015 12:00PM SB Thunder Rosedale 6 Set Up
11/04/2015 1:20PM Sb Spitfires Valley Stream 6
11/04/2015 2:40PM SB Galaxy HBC 6 Takedown
11/04/2015 1PM SB United Uniondale 4A Set Up
11/04/2015 2:10PM SB Spurs RVC 4A
11/04/2015 3:20PM SB Arsenal Island Trees 4A Takedown
11/04/2015 1PM SB Fury White GU8 Riverhead NCR Set Up
11/04/2015 2PM SB Fury Blue GU8 Rocky Point NCR
11/04/2015 3PM SB United White BU8 Central Islip Wildcats NCR
11/04/2015 4Pm SB United Blue BU8 Central Islip Hawks NCR
11/04/2015 5PM SB United Blue BU7 Moriches NCR Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
12/04/2015 11:10AM SB Tsunami Little Neck 6 Set Up 
12/04/2015 1PM SB Galaxy 6
12/04/2015 2:30PM SB Waverunners Merrick 6
12/04/2015 4:10PM SB Strikers HBC 6 Takedown
12/04/2015 4:30PM SB Fury W Hempstead 4A Set up/Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
14/04/2015 8PM SB Galaxy 15 Set up/Takedown
16/04/2015 7:30PM SB Stingrays Sachem 15 Set up/Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
18/04/2015 1PM SB Thunder W Babylon 16 Set Up
18/04/2015 2:20PM SB Spitfires Massapequa 16 Takedown
18/04/2015 Noon SB Stampede State Cup 15 Set Up/Takedown
18/04/2015 1PM SB Raiders StonyBrook 4A Set Up
18/04/2015 2:20PM SB Spurs Lindenhurst 4A
18/04/2015 3:30PM SB Arsenal CSH 4A
18/04/2015 4:40PM SB Storm Bellport 4A
18/04/2015 5:50PM SB Hurricanes Hauppauge 4A Takedown
18/04/2015 5PM SB United Blue BU7 Central Islip Milan NCR Set Up/Takedown
19/04/2015 1Pm SB Stampede West Islip 16 Set Up
19/04/2015 2:40PM SB Tsunami Rocky Point 16 Takedown
19/04/2015 1PM SB Force Middle Country 6 Set Up
19/04/2015 2:30PM Sb Strikers West Islip 6 Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
25/04/2015 1PM SB Stars Pat Med 4A Set Up
25/04/2015 2:20PM SB Renegades N babylon 4A
25/04/2015 3:40PM SB Raiders Southampton 4A
25/04/2015 5PM SB Fury Smithtown 4A Takedown
25/04/2015 3:30PM SB Fury Blue GU8 Bayport NCR Set Up
25/04/2015 4:30PM SB Fury White GU8 Rocky Point NCR Takedown
25/04/2015 2PM SB Lightning Sachem 6 Set Up
25/04/2015 3:30PM SB Galaxy Valley Stream 6
25/04/2015 5PM SB Warriors 6 Takedown
25/04/2015 12:30PM SB Force Westbury 15 Set Up/Takedown
26/04/2015 2PM SB United White SB United Blue NCR Set Up/Takedown
4/26/15 4PM SB Waverunners Elwood 6 Set Up/Takedown
4/26/15 1:20PM SB Stars Oceanside 4A Set Up
4/26/15 2:40PM SB Storm CSH 4A
4/26/15 3:50PM SB Hurricanes Manhattan 4A
4/26/15 5PM SB Fury Southampton 4A Takedown
4/30/15 8PM SB Spirit 15 Set Up/Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
5/2/15 10AM SB Thunder W Islip 15 Set Up 
5/2/15 11:20Am SB Spitfires BayShore 15 Takedown
5/2/15 1PM SB United Southampton 4A Set Up
5/2/15 2:10PM SB Hurricanes CSH 4A
5/2/15 3:20PM SB Storm Southampton 4A
5/2/15 4:30PM SB Spurs Elwood 4A Takedown
02/05/2015 4PM SB Warriors Commack 6 Set up/Takedown
5/2/15 4PM Sound Beach United Blue Moriches NCR Set Up
02/05/2015 5PM Sound Beach United White Central Islip Milan NCR Takedown
03/05/2015 12PM SB Stampede Baldwin 16 Set Up
03/05/2015 1:40PM SB Tsunami Plainview 16
03/05/2015 3:30PM SB Warriors Pat Med 16 Takedown
03/05/2015 12PM SB Force Plainview 6 Set Up
03/05/2015 1:30PM SB Strikers Auburndale 6 Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
09/05/2015 12:40PM SB Spitfires Garden City 15 Set Up
09/05/2015 2PM SB Lightning HBC 15
09/05/2015 3:30PM SB Galaxy Bohemia 15 Takedown
09/05/2015 11:40AM SB Fury Babylon SP
09/05/2015 1PM SB Raiders Southampton 4A Set Up
09/05/2015 2:20PM SB Renegades Manorville 4A Takedown
09/05/2015 1PM Sound Beach United White Rocky Point NCR Set Up
09/05/2015 2PM Sound Beach United Blue Central Islip Wildcats NCR
09/05/2015 3PM Sound Beach Fury White Manorville NCR
09/05/2015 4PM Sound Beach Fury Blue Riverhead NCR
09/05/2015 5PM Sound Beach United White Manorville NCR Takedown
10/05/2015 12PM SB Strikers Deer park 6 Set Up
10/05/2015 1:30PM SB Stampede Bethpage 6
10/05/2015 3:10PM SB Waverunners Plainedge 6
10/05/2015 4:50PM SB Tsunami Lake Grove 6 Takedown
10/05/2015 5;20PM Sb Tornadoes FCLI 4A Set up/Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
16/05/2015 4PM SB Thunder Babylon 6 Set Up/takedown
16/05/2015 1PM SB United Mt Sinai 4A Set Up
16/05/2015 2:10PM SB Hurricanes Sachem 4A
16/05/2015 3:20PM SB Storm Manorville 4A
16/05/2015 4:30PM SB Spurs Bayshore 4A
16/05/2015 5:40PM SB Stars Longwood 4A Takedown
16/05/2015 3PM Sound Beach United White Central Islip Wildcats NCR Set Up/Takedown
17/05/2015 4Pm SB Waverunners Sachem 6 Set Up/Takedown
17/05/2015 1PM Sound Beach Fury White Hampton United NCR Set Up/Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
30-May 3PM Sound Beach United Blue Central Islip Wildcats 6 Set Up
30-May 4PM SB Force Babylon 6 Takedown
30/05/2015 12:40PM SB Spitfires Elwood 15 Set Up  
30/05/2015 2PM SB Galaxy Brentwood 15
30/05/2015 3:30PM Sb Lightning Dix Hills 15 Takedown
30/05/2015 1PM SB Raiders Brentwood 4A Set Up
30/05/2015 2:20PM SB Arsenal HBC 4A
30/05/2015 3:30PM SB Storm NPT 4A
30/05/2015 4:40PM SB Renegades Bayshore 4A Takedown
31/05/2015 12PM SB Stampede Garden City 16 SetUp
31/05/2015 1:40PM SB tsunami Ronkonkoma 16 Takedown
31/05/2015 12PM Sb Strikers Hicksville 6 Set Up
31/05/2015 1:30PM SB Force Smithtown 6 Takedown
31/05/2015 4PM SB Tornadoes FCLI 4A Set Up
31/05/2015 5:20PM SB Tornadoes FCLI 4A Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
06/06/2015 1Pm SB Raiders CSH 6 Set Up
06/06/2015 2:20PM SB Stars Hauppauge 6
06/06/2015 3:30PM SB Fury Hauppauge 6 Takedown
06/06/2015 2:20PM SB Thunder S Huntington SP
06/06/2015 1PM SB Hurricanes Deer Park 4A Set Up
06/06/2015 2:10PM SB Spurs Manorville 4A
06/06/2015 3:20PM Sb United Sachem 4A Takedown
06-Jun 1PM Sound Beach United White Riverhead Set Up/Takedown
07/06/2015 4Pm SB Waverunners Commack 6 Set Up/Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
13/06/2015 1:50PM SB Thunder Deer Park 15 Set Up 
13/06/2015 3:10PM SB Spitfires HBC 15
13/06/2015 4:30PM SB Lightning Mastic 15 Takedown
13/06/2015 2:30PM SB Spurs Commack 4A Set Up
13/06/2015 3:40PM SB Arsenal Rocky Point 4A
13/06/2015 4:50PM SB Storm Lindenhurst 4A Takedown
14/06/2015 12PM SB Stampede Stonybrook 6 Set Up
14/06/2015 1:40PM SB Warriors NPT 6
14/06/2015 3:30PM SB Tsunami Little Neck 6 Takedown
14/06/2015 12PM SB Force Elwood 15 Set Up
14/06/2015 1:30PM SB Strikers Amityville 15 Takedown
Date Time Home Team Away Team Field # Set up/Takedown
20/06/2015 2PM SB Lightning Ctr Moriches Set Up
20/06/2015 3:30PM SB Galaxy Levittown Takedown
20/06/2015 1PM SB Stars Dix Hills 6 Set Up
20/06/2015 2:20PM Sb Renegades Deer Park 6
20/06/2015 3:40PM SB Fury Southampton 6 Takedown
20/06/2015 1PM SB United Hauppauge 4A Set Up
20/06/2015 2:10PM SB Arsenal N Babylon 4A
20/06/2015 3:20PM SB Spurs HBC 4A Takedown
21/06/2015 12PM SB Waverunners Port Washington 6 Set Up
21/06/2015 1:40PM SB Warriors Brentwood 6 Takedown
21/06/2015 4PM SB Tornadoes FCLI 4A Set Up/Takedown
Field 1 Miller Place High School
Field 4 SWR High School Lower Field
Field 4A SWR High School Upper Field
Field 6 SWR Middle School South Field
Field 6A SWR Middle School North Field
Field 13 Wedge Turf
Field 14 Diamond in the Pines
Field 15 Medford Turf
Field SP Soccer Park
Field NCR North Country Rd Middle School